780kWp Solar PV Module Supply and Installation at NTPC Kaniha Plant

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 780kWp Solar PV Module Supply and Installation at NTPC Kaniha Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110839_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330400
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title780kWp Solar PV Module Supply and Installation at NTPC Kaniha Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110839_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330400
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 02:50 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 02:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha Solar Plant

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "Supply and Installation of 780KWp Solar PV Modules at NTPC Kaniha Solar Plant." The work involves a comprehensive scope encompassing both the procurement and on-site installation of solar photovoltaic modules, as detailed in the provided tender documents. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a three-cover bid submission process, requiring separate submission of EMD details, technical and pre-qualification information, and the financial bid/Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,00,000, and is payable via an online mode. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 10, 2026, 02:50 PM, with the document download end date set for September 09, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bid submission is open from August 18, 2026, 09:20 AM, and closes on September 09, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 04:30 PM. The stipulated period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender inviting authority is DGM (USSC CnM), located at Western Region Head QuartersII, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur, with a pincode of 492018. Bidders should ensure strict adherence to all pre-qualification and technical requirements outlined in the tender documents, as general technical evaluation is permitted. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT document and work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (ussc Cnm)
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More