Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal, Sangli

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal, Sangli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969366Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOff-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal, Sangli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969366
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969366, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Sangli District Panchayats, Maharashtra, for the supply and installation of an Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) (Q3). The project is specifically for the Grampanchayat Kundal Palus, located at Kundal Taluka Palus, District Sangli, with the postal code 416309. The tender will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:55 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Organisation Name is Sangli District Panchayats, and the dated issuance of this tender is August 27, 2026. A single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of the specified solar power plant is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More