Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal Palus

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal Palus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969262Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal Palus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969262
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969262, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Maharashtra, specifically through the Sangli District Panchayats. The procuring entity is the Grampanchayat Kundal Palus, located at 416309 at PO Kundal Tal Palus, District Sangli. The tender pertains to the supply and installation of an "Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) (Q3)" with a total quantity of 5 units. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:45 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a commitment by the local administration to enhance energy infrastructure through sustainable solar solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Nanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara Office..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Nanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More