| Tender Title | Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967335, is being issued by the Forest Department Madhya Pradesh, specifically from the Divisional Forest Officer located in North Shahdol, M.P. (PIN 484001). The tender pertains to the procurement of Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plants, designated as (V2) (Q3), with a total quantity of 10 units. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:45 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 51,750 is required for participation in this tender, which is being managed by Mpfdit within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more
Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more
Nanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category