Nanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara Office

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965519Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNanded District Solar PV Power Plant Installation at Gp Kopara Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965519
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bastar, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965519, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Maharashtra, for the Nanded District Panchayats. Specifically, the organisation is seeking proposals for the supply and installation of one (1) Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) (Q3). This opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, is open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 10:57 AM until 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of this essential renewable energy infrastructure at the Gp Kopara office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More