21 kWp Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 21 kWp Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1330643_1Tender Reference NumberSmart/Silverstone/Solar/Q/2026 Date 22/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSilverstone Farmer Producer Company Limited At Va , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title21 kWp Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1330643_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSmart/Silverstone/Solar/Q/2026 Date 22/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSilverstone Farmer Producer Company Limited At Va,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant

The Department of Agriculture, through the DIU SMART Office Chandrapur, is issuing an open tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 21 kWp On-Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1330643_1 and Reference Number Smart/Silverstone/Solar/Q/2026 dated 22/08/2026, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Farm Machinery and Equipments, with a sub-category of solar. The project is located at SILVERSTONE FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED AT VA. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the DIU SMART Office Chandrapur, located at District Implementation Unit (Smart) In front of Traffic Control Office Near Taxi Stand, Nagpur Road, Chandrapur 442401. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same DIU SMART Office Chandrapur. While the EMD is listed as ₹0.00, a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1000, is applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT and technical and financial documents (BOQ), are available for download. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diu Smart Office Chandrapur
AddressDistrict Implementation Unit (smart) In Front Of Traffic Control Office Near Taxi Stand &amp#x0d Nagpur Road Chandrapur 442401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic Spv..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More