| Tender Title | Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978478 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Central Armed Police Forces, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, through the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) and specifically the FHQ SSB New Delhi, is issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978478. This opportunity, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 5:26 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, concerns the procurement of one unit of an Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant, categorized as V2 (Q3). This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities and energy independence of the Sashastra Seema Bal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more
Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category