| Tender Title | NTPC Korba Outdoor Display Unit Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111116_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331566 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Korba Super Thermal Power Station , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 200153643 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Theoutdoor Display Unit At Ntpc Korba
This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331566, is invited by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "200153643 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of the outdoor display unit at NTPC Korba". The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is located at Korba Super Thermal Power Station, with a completion period of 2005 days. The tender is a limited type and requires two covers: a Technical Bid and a Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to Nil. Crucially, the tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 18, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC RAIPUR CPG2. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender value is stated as ₹0.00, and there is no tender fee. This is a Works type tender with a Form of Contract for Works, and General Technical Evaluation is allowed. NTPC Limited, specifically SR. MANAGER (USSC CnM) located at USSC CPG Grp2, CBD building 9th floor, Nawa Raipur 492101, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager (ussc Cnm) |
| Address | Ussc Cpg Grp2,cbd Building 9th Floor, Nawa Raipur 492101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more
Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 30 TR Twin Screw Water-Cooled Condensing..read more
Blackwell GPU Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for c-DAC..read more
NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category