| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 30 TR Twin Screw Water-Cooled Condensing Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7810873 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a single (1) 30 TR water-cooled condensing unit with twin screw technology. The procurement is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, operating within the Ministry of State, PMO. This opportunity is specifically advertised under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7810873. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 9:14 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores is the designated office for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Erection Of 50tr Capacity Air Cooled Dx Condensing Unit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 2 TR Air Cooled Process Chiller Units..read more
Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category