NTPC Simhadri 400KV Switchyard: Supply and Erection of 50TR Air Cooled DX Condensing Unit

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Simhadri 400KV Switchyard: Supply and Erection of 50TR Air Cooled DX Condensing Unit
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110912_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330639
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Simhadri 400KV Switchyard: Supply and Erection of 50TR Air Cooled DX Condensing Unit
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110912_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330639
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Erection Of 50tr Capacity Air Cooled Dx Condensing Unit For400kv Switchyard Bldg In Place Of Existing Obsolete 50tr Compressor Atntpc Simhadri

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the **Supply and Erection of a 50TR Capacity Air Cooled DX Condensing Unit** to replace an existing obsolete 50TR compressor at the 400KV Switchyard Building of NTPC Simhadri. NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting authority for this project, with the DGM C and M USSC overseeing the tender process from their office located at NTPC Limited, 9th Floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C-03, Central Business District (CBD), Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Pin Code 492018. The tender is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Miscellaneous Works" and is a limited tender with two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD details and a Nil Deviation Certificate, and another for the Price Bid. A mandatory EMD of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable online. The bid submission period opens on **August 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM** and closes on **September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 04, 2026, at 03:30 PM** at NTPC Limited, CBD Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender document download period aligns with the bid submission period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And M Ussc
AddressNtpc Limited 9 Th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated Bay..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 2 TR Air Cooled Process Chiller Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 2 TR Air Cooled Process Chiller Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More