Civil Works for 765kV ICT and Switchyard Expansion at NTPC Sipat

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for 765kV ICT and Switchyard Expansion at NTPC Sipat
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110627_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900330223
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for 765kV ICT and Switchyard Expansion at NTPC Sipat
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110627_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900330223
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated Bay Works At 765 Kv And 400kv&#x0d Switchyard For Ntpc Sipat

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Civil works of ICT, 1500 MVA, 765KV and its associated bay works at 765 KV and 400KV Switchyard for NTPC Sipat". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110627_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900330223, pertains to Civil Works and will be executed under a Works contract. The estimated EMD for this tender is ₹10,00,000. Bid documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the EOC Noida Office, located at EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301. This tender requires a three-cover bid submission, encompassing scanned fee details, technical credentials, and the price bid. The stipulated period for work completion is 480 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. General technical evaluation is permitted, with compliance required. Further details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification criteria, and other specifics can be accessed through the provided tender notices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Cnm
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works In..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit Breakers..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More