Supply and Commissioning of 400kV Circuit Breakers for Major Power Projects

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Commissioning of 400kV Circuit Breakers for Major Power Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64337_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/TBG/2026-27/CB/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Commissioning of 400kV Circuit Breakers for Major Power Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64337_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/TBG/2026-27/CB/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit Breakers For Gsecl Ukai U-7, Mppgcl Amarkantak, Mppgcl Satpura (sarni), Ntpc Sipat, Sccl Singreni Tpp Projects

This tender, reference number BHEL/TBG/2026-27/CB/1, is an open invitation for bids issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender concerns the supply and supervision of Engineering, Testing, and Commissioning (ETC) for 400kV Circuit Breakers. These critical components are intended for deployment across multiple significant power projects, including GSECL UKAI U-7, MPPGCL AMARKANTAK, MPPGCL SATPURA (SARNI), NTPC SIPAT, and SCCL SINGRENI TPP projects. The work is categorized as Goods, specifically within the Electrical Goods/Equipment sub-category of 400kV Circuit Breakers, with an expected contract period of 770 days. Bidders are informed that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Noida location. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Bidders should adhere strictly to the stipulated timelines for submission and refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document for detailed specifications and terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressAs Per Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More