| Tender Title | Blackwell GPU Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for c-DAC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965373 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the **SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, and COMMISSIONING of BLACKWELL GPU** units, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965373, issued by the **Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)**, an organization operating under the **Department Of Electronics And Information Technology** and the **Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology**. The bid, dated 27-08-2026, commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:43 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 150,000.0 is required. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a total quantity of **4 Blackwell GPU** units, along with their comprehensive installation, rigorous testing, and successful commissioning. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers with expertise in advanced computing hardware and related services, specifically for the "West" office of c-DAC, located at 411008C-DAC C-DAC Innovation Park Panchavati Pashan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-End GPU Server and Workstation IT Infrastructure Deployment with UPS and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category