| Tender Title | Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for CDAC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is being issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac), under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India, for the **Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an Exhaust Air Unit and an Air Washer Unit for V**, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982350. The tender, dated 01-09-2026, is available for participation from 01-09-2026 at 2:46 PM until the Bid End Date of 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD Amount required for this tender is ₹30,000.00. This procurement, managed by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and located in Noida, seeks to enhance critical infrastructure within the organization through the provision of these specialized air handling units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more
Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Works Of Louvers, Damper And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category