| Tender Title | Air Washer System Louver, Damper Supply, Fabrication & Duct Repair at KSTPS Kota | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_571569_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-18369 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.18 L | Tender Location | Kota Super Thermal Power Station , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,374 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Works Of Louvers, Damper And Repair / Reconditioning Work Damaged Duct Of Existing Air Washer System (ecp) Of Unit I To Vii, Of Kstps, Kota
**Tender Description for Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of Louvers, Dampers, and Repair of Air Washer System Ducts at KSTPS, Kota** This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN-18369, is issued by the CHIEF ENGINEER KSTPS, KOTA, under the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RRVUN) for the comprehensive execution of works related to the existing air washer system (ECP) of Units I to VII at the Kota Super Thermal Power Station (KSTPS). The scope of work encompasses the supply, fabrication, erection, testing, and commissioning of louvers and dampers, as well as the repair and reconditioning of damaged ducts within the air washer system. This is an open tender for Goods, with a total tender value of ₹19,18,000. The contract will be on an Item Wise basis, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, comprising Techno Commercial Documents (Part-A) and the Bill of Quantities/Price Bid (Part-B). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,374, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption as detailed in the tender documents. The processing and tender fees amount to ₹1,090. Bidders are advised that the tender document download period runs from 02-Jul-2026, 11:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 02-Jul-2026, 12:00 PM, up to 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at the Kota Super Thermal Power Station. The project has a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding the technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines are available within the attached NIT document (TenderNotice_1.pdf).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Kstps, Kota |
| Address | New Adm. Building, Kota Super Thermal Power Station, Sakatpura, Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Multi Louver Dampers with Electrical Actuators for Bokaro Power..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Ht Fasteners To Kstps, Katpp,..read more
Repair / Replacement To Central And Package Type Air Conditioning Plants..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category