Gatoura Village CC Road Construction Under CSR Initiative

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gatoura Village CC Road Construction Under CSR Initiative
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110584_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330130
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGatoura Village CC Road Construction Under CSR Initiative
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110584_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330130
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of CC road in Gatoura Village under CSR Scheme" at the Sipat Super Thermal Power Project. This is a limited tender for Works with a tender value of ₹0.00 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000. The work is to be completed within 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids and proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD in a single cover. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 1, 2026, to September 14, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village, Talcher..read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

45 Cc Road Work From The Cc Road To The Cremation..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports Ground..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

45 Cc Road Work From The Cc Road To The...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More