| Tender Title | Anganwadi Center Infrastructure Improvements in Basi Barsingsar Village | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2627000130 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Barsingsar , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village
This tender, reference number 2627000130, is for Infrastructure Improvement Works at Anganwadi Centers in Basi Barsingsar Village, as part of the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives by Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (NLCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The works are being invited by the BARSINGSAR PROJECT, CONTRACTS & PURCHASE DIVISION, located at A.O Building, Barsingsar, Bikaner District, Rajasthan, India. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Services. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, starting at 03:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of INR 2000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 17000. While the Product Category is listed as "Multi-crop Thresher," this appears to be an anomaly given the detailed work description, and the primary focus of this tender is clearly on infrastructure improvements within Anganwadi centers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Barsingsar Project, Contracts & Purchase Division |
| Address | A.o Building, Barsingsar, Bikaner District, Rajasthan, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A New Anganwadi Center In Ward No. 10 (subhash..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Centre At Village Dalmadih, Panchayat Etam, Basia Block,..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more
Improvements To Kaduvakuzhi Angawadi Building By Providing Protective Wall Electrification And..read more
Improvements To The Cross Roads Including The Cross Roads Connecting The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category