| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Centre in Dalmadih Village, Gumla District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117925_1 | Tender Reference Number | RDD/SD/GUMLA/18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.66 L | Tender Location | Basia Block, District Gumla. , Gumla , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Centre At Village Dalmadih, Panchayat Etam, Basia Block, District Gumla.
The RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Anganwadi Centre at village Dalmadih, Panchayat Etam, Basia block, district Gumla." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_RDSPL_117925_1 and Tender Reference Number RDD/SD/GUMLA/18/2026-27, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,66,304. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is 183 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). A tender fee of ₹2,500 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,400 is mandatory, with no exemptions. Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the E.E. Office, R.D.Spl.Div., Gumla. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer, R.D.Spl.Div., Gumla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, R.d.spl.div., Gumla. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Toilets At 130 Anganwadi Centers In Bahraich District..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Katteri In Adigaratty Town Panchayat..read more
Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Nedikkadu In Adigaratty Town Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category