| Tender Title | Anganwadi Centre Civil Works Maintenance in Adigaratty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_698050_1 | Tender Reference Number | 485/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Adigarattytown Panchayat , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Nedikkadu In Adigaratty Town Panchayat 4.00
This tender, reference number 485/2026, is for the crucial maintenance of the Anganwadi Centre at Adigaratti Nedikkadu, within the Adigaratty Town Panchayat, Nilgiris district. The Directorate of Town Panchayats, operating under the State Government and UT, is inviting sealed bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000, which can be furnished through Bank Guarantee or State Treasury. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and the submission period opens on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Adigaratty Town Panchayat. All relevant tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the attached tender notice and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Adigaratty Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more
Providing Additional Facilities And Maintenance Works At Knowledge Centre Ib Ward..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category