| Tender Title | Amritsar Municipal Corporation Civil Works and Maintenance for Wards 25, 26, 27, 28, 34, 35 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_33 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26, 27, 28, 34, 35
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, Municipal Corporation Amritsar, invites bids for **Repair, Maintenance and other civil works** across wards 25, 26, 27, 28, 34, and 35. The estimated tender value is ₹9,98,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,960, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or potentially utilize exemption if applicable. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial proposals in XLS format. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is mandatory and payable online. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar. All relevant tender documents, including NITs, checklists, and estimated cost details, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more
Annual Contract For Civil Maintenance Works (dsr-items) For Plant Area Of..read more
Pavement Work At Saktigarh Ing From Chakdah Road To Nabaday Sangha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category