| Tender Title | Bongaon Municipality Pavement Construction Project Saktigarh Ward 09 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039870_7 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/NIeT/34/BM/2026-27/PWD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.70 L | Tender Location | Bongaon Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,55,403 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pavement Work At Saktigarh Ing From Chakdah Road To Nabaday Sangha In Ward No-09 Under Bongaon Municipality.length-700.00 Mtr. Wide -3.5 Mtr.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department for Bongaon Municipality, invites qualified bidders to undertake critical pavement work. The project involves the construction of pavement extending 700 meters in length and 3.5 meters in width, situated in Saktigarh, starting from Chakdah Road and concluding at Nabaday Sangha, within Ward No. 09. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹77,70,130, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,55,403. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a single bid submission period, open to all eligible contractors. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Bongaon Municipality to address any queries. Bids must be submitted electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Bongaon Municipality. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to Finance. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, and September 16, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairman |
| Address | School Road&#x0d Bongaon&#x0d North 24 Parganas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more
Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more
Rennovation Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category