| Tender Title | Malappuram Municipality Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction Project - Ward 15 Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_11 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.27 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,176 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward 15 Of Malappuram Municipality -general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_11 and Tender Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Malappuram Municipality through the Assistant Engineer. It is an Open Tender for General Civil Work, focusing on the "Annual Plan-2025-26-Project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction in ward 15 of Malappuram Municipality." The estimated tender value is ₹1,27,044, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,176. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹850, inclusive of processing fees and GST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office, Malappuram Municipality. This tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract, and all payments will be processed online. Prospective bidders should refer to the provided tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification requirements, technical evaluation, and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 144-parammal Pally Sidewalk Reconcrete- Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 146-pulpattmanna Road Retarting - Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category