| Tender Title | Malappuram Municipality Sidewalk Reconcretization Project, Ward 36 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_13 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.64 K | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,116 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 144-parammal Pally Sidewalk Reconcrete- Ward 36-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_13, is for "Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 144-Parammal pally sidewalk reconcrete- Ward 36-General Civil Work." Issued by the Local Self Government Department, Malappuram Municipality, through the Assistant Engineer, this is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Civil Works - Roads." The estimated tender value is ₹84,635, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,116. The form of contract is Item Rate. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office, Malappuram Municipality. The tender fee is ₹850, with a processing fee of ₹295. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding Preliminary Agreement, Form of Tender, Bid Security Remittance, Integrity Pact, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, Valid Registration Certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Adhar requirements. The work is located within Malappuram Municipality, with a pincode of 676505.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 -naduthodimannil Basheer Road In Ward No 34..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category