| Tender Title | Pulpattmanna Road Retarting and General Civil Works in Malappuram Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_14 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.46 K | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,111 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 146-pulpattmanna Road Retarting - Ward 36-general Civil Work
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Malappuram Municipality, through the Assistant Engineer. The opportunity involves General Civil Work for the "Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 146-Pulpattmanna Road Retarting - Ward 36". This is an open tender for a Civil Works - Roads project with an estimated tender value of ₹84,456. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must be received by September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,111, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹850, inclusive of processing fees and GST. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office. The tender reference number is AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 -naduthodimannil Basheer Road In Ward No 34..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category