| Tender Title | Adigaratty Anganwadi Centre Building Maintenance and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_698094_1 | Tender Reference Number | 485/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Adigarattytown Panchayat , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Katteri In Adigaratty Town Panchayat 3.50
This tender, reference number 485/2026, is issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, represented by the Executive Officer of Adigaratty Town Panchayat, for the crucial work of **MAINTENANCE OF ANGANWADI CENTRE AT ADIGARATTY KATTERI IN ADIGARATTY TOWN PANCHAYAT**. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," with an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,000. This is an open tender, and all eligible bidders are invited to participate. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for both document download and bid submission being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A modest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500 is required, with exemptions permitted through Bank Guarantee or Suretyship. Further details regarding tender documents, including specifications and requirements, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the tender fee set at ₹0.00. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Adigaratty Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Anganwadi Centre At Adigaratty Nedikkadu In Adigaratty Town Panchayat..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
Emergent And Routine Maintenance Of Civil Works (all Building, S And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category