Bidhannagar Police Commissionerate Civil Works Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bidhannagar Police Commissionerate Civil Works Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_WBPHI_5021098_1Tender Reference NumberWBPHIDCL/EE(HQ-I)/NIT- 39(e)/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.60 L Tender LocationRefer To Nit , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBidhannagar Police Commissionerate Civil Works Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_WBPHI_5021098_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHIDCL/EE(HQ-I)/NIT- 39(e)/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.60 L
  • Tender LocationRefer To Nit,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent And Routine Maintenance Of Civil Works (all Building, S And P) For All Different Buildings Under Bidhannagar Police Commissionerate Upto 31.03.2027. (1st Call)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPHIDCL/EE(HQ-I)/NIT- 39(e)/2026-2027, is for the Emergent and Routine Maintenance of Civil Works, encompassing all buildings and S&P (Sanitation and Plumbing) facilities, for various structures under the Bidhannagar Police Commissionerate, with the work to be completed by March 31, 2027. Issued by the WB POLICE HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD, this open tender is the first call for this specific work. The estimated tender value is ₹7,60,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,200. Bidders are advised that the EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption may be allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, located at Araksha Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Block DJ, Sector II, Salt Lake City. This tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. The contract form is Percentage based, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressAraksha Bhawan 3rd Floor Block Dj Sector Ii &amp#x0d Salt Lake City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture &...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More