| Tender Title | Anganwadi Center Toilet Construction in Bahraich District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1179806_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1007/EE4/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.66 L | Tender Location | Bahraich , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Toilets At 130 Anganwadi Centers In Bahraich District
This tender is invited by the Department of MSME and Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, for the critical construction of toilets at 130 Anganwadi centers located in the Bahraich district. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹39,66,100 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. The bidding process will be an Open Tender with a single cover system, and submission is strictly offline. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,700 and a tender fee of ₹1,770, payable to the Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 03:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. Further details regarding technical specifications, terms and conditions, and bid documents can be accessed from August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM until September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is 1007/EE4/26-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_MSME_1179806_2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineering Upsic Kanpur |
| Address | Executive Engineering Upsic Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet In Ghss At Anthakudi In Nagapattinam District..read more
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
Repair Work Of The Dilapidated Building Of The Risiya Branch Of..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category