| Tender Title | Girls' Toilet Construction at GHSS Anthakudi, Nagapattinam District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_699661_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01 - 01 / DB / DO / NGT / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.53 L | Tender Location | Anthakudi , Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet In Ghss At Anthakudi In Nagapattinam District
The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Tamil Nadu, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the **Construction of a Girls' Toilet at GHSS, Anthakudi, Nagapattinam District**. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,53,000, involves Civil Works for a period of 60 days. Bidders are invited to submit their digitally signed proposals through the online portal. The tender documents will be available for download from **31st August 2026, 5:00 PM**, until **16th September 2026, 5:00 PM**. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from **31st August 2026, 5:00 PM**, with the final submission deadline on **16th September 2026, 5:00 PM**. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹6,530. Bid opening is scheduled for **17th September 2026, at 11:00 AM**, at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD, Building C and M Division, Nagapattinam. Prospective bidders are required to ensure they meet all eligibility criteria as detailed in the tender documents, including PWD registration, GST compliance, income tax clearance, and proof of experience in similar nature of works. The tender reference number is **01 - 01 / DB / DO / NGT / 2026-27**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, Pwd, Building C And M Division, Nagapattinam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more
Construction Of New Arch, Boys And Girls Toilet At Chief Minister..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category