| Tender Title | Risiya Branch Cooperative Bank Building Critical Repairs in Bahraich | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1179806_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1007/EE4/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.82 L | Tender Location | Bahraich , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Work Of The Dilapidated Building Of The Risiya Branch Of Bahraich District Cooperative Bank Ltd
The Department of MSME And Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the critical repair work of the dilapidated building of the Risiya branch of the Bahraich District Cooperative Bank Ltd. This project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,82,030 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MSME_1179806_1 and Tender Reference Number 1007/EE4/26-27, is available for download starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM and closes for submission on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Opening Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the EMD amount set at ₹3,900 and a Tender Fee of ₹590, both payable to the Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR at KANPUR. The tender consists of a single cover for Technical Fee, EMD, and Finance, with the BOQ document to be submitted in .xls format. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT document being 254.33 KB and the BOQ document 264.00 KB. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and payment methods, which include Demand Draft (DD) and RTGS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineering Upsic Kanpur |
| Address | Executive Engineering Upsic Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
Procurement of Critical KONE Boiler Lift Spare Parts for Chandrapura Thermal..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category