| Tender Title | Magrauli Jat Cremation Ground Road Construction in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_45 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 854 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 45 Cc Road Work From The Cc Road To The Cremation Ground In Village Magrauli Jat
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_45, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this tender is to solicit bids for the construction of 45 CC road work leading to the cremation ground in Village Magrauli Jat, Agra. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹39,800, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹854 is required. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the EEREDAGRA location. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The proposed work has a completion period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Constt. Of Csc At Near Cremation Ground At Gandyal..read more
Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In Ward..read more
Constt. Of Community
 Shed , Sitting Stairs And
 Other Allied Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category