Community Shed and Cremation Ground Upgrades in Jasrota, Kathua

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Shed and Cremation Ground Upgrades in Jasrota, Kathua
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322861_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.203/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L Tender LocationKathua , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Shed and Cremation Ground Upgrades in Jasrota, Kathua
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322861_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.203/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 31/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L
  • Tender LocationKathua,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Community&amp#x0d Shed , Sitting Stairs And&amp#x0d Other Allied Works At&amp#x0d Cremation Ground&amp#x0d Jasrota

This tender, reference number e-NIT No.203/REW/K of 2026-27, issued by the XEN REW Kathua under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites qualified bidders for the construction of a community shed, sitting stairs, and other allied works at the cremation ground in Jasrota, Kathua. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,80,000 and a work period of 90 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date set for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of XEN REW Kathua. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,600, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second cover for the financial bid, as per the detailed NIT documents available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 10, 2026. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Kathua
AddressXen Rew Kathua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In Ward..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Fencing (3301 Rft) With Sq. Pcc Fence Posts And..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Fencing (3301 Rft) With Sq. Pcc Fence Posts...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More