Kathua Forest Division Barbed Wire Fencing Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kathua Forest Division Barbed Wire Fencing Construction Project
Tender ID2026_FD_321772_2Tender Reference Number42 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.13 L Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKathua Forest Division Barbed Wire Fencing Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_FD_321772_2
  • Tender Reference Number42 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.13 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,379
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Fencing (3301 Rft) With Sq. Pcc Fence Posts And Every Pole In Cement Concrete With G.i Barbed Wire Fencing At 48b/j Bera-1 Of Block Mastgarh Jasrota Forest Range Of Kathua Forest Division For The Year 2026-27 Under Campa Npv

This tender, reference number 42 of 2026-27, is for the **Construction of Fencing** within the Kathua Forest Division, Jammu. The scope of work involves the construction of 3301 running feet of fencing, utilizing square PCC fence posts with each pole embedded in cement concrete, and incorporating G.I. barbed wire. The specific location for this project is 48b/J Bera-1 of Block Mastgarh Jasrota Forest Range, and it will be executed for the fiscal year 2026-27 under the CAMPA NPV initiative. The Forest Department, through the Office of the Divisional Forest Officer (DFO) Kathua, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,12,625, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 45 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,379, payable to DFO Kathua. An EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit is permissible. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to DFO Kathua. The tender document download period is from August 29, 2026, 01:45 PM, to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the DFO Kathua office. Various payment instruments, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR, are accepted for EMD. Clarifications and pre-bid meetings are not indicated as applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Kathua
AddressOffice Of The Divisional Forest Officer Kathua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest House..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Path Kerb Painting Storm Water Drain Culvert Hardstanding Boundary..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Path Kerb Painting Storm Water Drain Culvert Hardstanding...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More