Boundary Wall Reconstruction and Security Fencing Installation at ITI Domchanch

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Reconstruction and Security Fencing Installation at ITI Domchanch
Tender ID2026_DVC_289169_1Tender Reference Number2600002979
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.99 L Tender LocationIti Domchanch, Koderma , Jharkhand , Koderma , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Reconstruction and Security Fencing Installation at ITI Domchanch
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_289169_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002979
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.99 L
  • Tender LocationIti Domchanch, Koderma , Jharkhand,Koderma, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing And Barbed Wire At Iti Domchanch Under Dvc Ktps Koderma

Damodar Valley Corporation, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, through its KTPS Koderma unit and specifically the Office of the Sr Manager (CnM), KTPS DVC, hereby invites bids for the critical reconstruction of a collapsed boundary wall and the installation of barricading with chain link fencing and barbed wire at ITI Domchanch. This essential infrastructure project, valued at ₹14,99,132, requires a period of 120 days for completion and has a bid validity of 90 days. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2600002979, is of a limited nature and falls under the Civil Works product category. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 01:10 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 01:15 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Sr Manager (CnM) KTPS DVC. A unique qualification criterion for this tender is that only Land Looser co-operatives for the KTPS project are eligible to participate. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager (cnm) Ktps Dvc
AddressOffice Of The Sr Manager (cnm) Ktps Dvc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 01:10 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Boundary Wall, Security Fencing, Gates, Footpath, Etc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To Boundary Wall/security Wall,gate,fencing,path,culvert Etc In Zone-i,ii And Vi..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Boundary Wall, Security Fencing, Gates, Footpath,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To Boundary Wall/security Wall,gate,fencing,path,culvert Etc In Zone-i,ii And...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More