| Tender Title | Military Station Lekhapani Infrastructure Repair: Security Walls, Gates, Fencing, Paths, and Culverts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_768369_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8952/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maintenance To Boundary Wall/security 
 Wall,gate,fencing,path,culvert Etc In Zone-i,ii And Vi At Mil Stn Lekhapani 
 Under Ge Dinjan No.2
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8952/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_768369_2, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the office of the GE Dinjan No 2, located at Post Dinjan, Dist Dibrugarh (Assam), Pin 786 189. The work involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE to boundary wall/security wall, gate, fencing, path, and culvert within Zone-I, II, and VI at Mil Stn Lekhapani, under the jurisdiction of GE Dinjan No.2. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹35,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, payable to GE Dinjan No.2. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Dinjan No.2. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and concluding on 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT and tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan No 2 |
| Address | Ge Dinjan No 2
 Post Dinjan 
 Dist Dibrugarh (assam)
 Pin 786 189
 Tele 295440 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Repair To Barbed Wire Fencing Concertina Coil And Boundary Wall Around..read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category