Boundary Wall, Fencing, and Paving Repairs at Fatehgarh Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall, Fencing, and Paving Repairs at Fatehgarh Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785432_1Tender Reference Number86326/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.97 L Tender LocationFatehgarh , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall, Fencing, and Paving Repairs at Fatehgarh Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785432_1
  • Tender Reference Number86326/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.97 L
  • Tender LocationFatehgarh,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered Tiles, Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire Fencing, Plastering And Other Misc Works At Fatehgarh Cantt

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Agra, for "CERTAIN REPAIRS TO BOUNDARY WALL, SECURITY WALLS, PAVER BLOCKS WORKS, CHEQUERED TILES, CHAIN LINK FENCING, BARBED WIRE FENCING, PLASTERING AND OTHER MISC WORKS AT FATEHGARH CANTT". The estimated tender value is ₹21,96,785, with a contract form of Item Rate and a duration of 180 days. This open tender requires a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for participation include document download from August 20, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, bid submission from September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid opening on September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹43,920, payable to AGE (I) Fatehgarh. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) Fatehgarh. Eligibility criteria include MES contractors enlisted for Class E and above and Category A(i), or unenlisted contractors meeting similar criteria. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Agra
AddressHq Cwe Agra, 112 Taj Road, Agra Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Boundary Wall At Fatehgarh-iii S/s..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Boundary Wall At Fatehgarh-iii S/s...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More