| Tender Title | Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground Improvement and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289485_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-II/CITY-SPZ/26-27/28.04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.39 Cr | Tender Location | Civil Lines , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,77,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In Ward No. 73, City-sp Zone.
This tender is invited by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically the office of EE(M-II)/CSPZ, for the Improvement and Development of Nigam Bodh Ghat cremation ground in ward No. 73, City-SP Zone. The project falls under the "Works" category and is an "Open Tender" with a contract form of "Percentage". The estimated tender value is ₹1,38,92,319, with a mandatory tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,77,850. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM to September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. Similarly, bid submission starts on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender involves one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and requires the submission of a valid registration copy in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender is for Civil Works and is located in Civil Lines, New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)/cspz |
| Address | Office Of Ee(m-ii)/cspz,tourist Camp, Jln Marg New Delhi-02 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of Community
 Shed , Sitting Stairs And
 Other Allied Works..read more
Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more
Development Of Saryu Sarovar Chhat Kund Ghat Ayodhya Nagar Ward 68..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category