Gandyal Community Service Centre Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gandyal Community Service Centre Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationKeerian Gandyal , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGandyal Community Service Centre Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationKeerian Gandyal,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Csc At Near Cremation Ground At Gandyal

This tender, e-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27, dated 25/08/2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Xen Rew Kathua, for the construction of a Community Service Centre (CSC) at Gandyal, near the cremation ground. This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a contract duration of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, from the designated portal and ensure all submissions are made within the specified timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part For The Pilot Project To Rectify Low..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part For The Pilot Project To Rectify...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More