| Tender Title | Ludhiana City Centre PVC Cable Rectification Pilot Project: Labour Services Outsourcing | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_POWER_156727_2 | Tender Reference Number | 16/City Centre/U-1/Pilot Project/LDH/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-09 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ase/op. City Centre Division Pspcl Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-09 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-09 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-09 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-09 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,101 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part For The Pilot Project To Rectify Low Lying Pvc Cables At Road Street Crossings Under City Centre Div Unit 1 Ludhiana In Respect Of City East Circle Ludhiana
The Department of Power, through the ASE/Op. City Centre Division PSPCL Ludhiana, is issuing an open tender for the outsourcing of labour services for a crucial pilot project aimed at rectifying low-lying PVC cables at road street crossings within the City Centre Division Unit 1, Ludhiana, under the City East Circle Ludhiana. This tender, with Tender ID 2025_POWER_156727_2 and Tender Reference Number 16/City Centre/U-1/Pilot Project/LDH/2025-25, falls under the Services category, specifically for Supply, Erection, and Commissioning. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from May 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender submission period will also run from May 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory EMD of ₹2,06,101 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee amounts to ₹12,360, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Dy.CE/Op. City East Circle PSPCL Ludhiana. This is a three-cover tender, requiring submission of Tender and processing fees, EMD, and PEMD in Cover 1; Technical Documents in Cover 2; and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 3. While preferential bidders are not allowed, the Tender cum Auction form of contract will be utilized. For further details, please refer to the NIT documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ase/op. City Centre Division Pspcl Ludhiana |
| Address | Ase/op. City Centre Division Pspcl Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And System..read more
Kutch Collectorate Project Associate & Consultant Staff Augmentation Services..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part For The Pilot Project To Rectify Low..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category