| Tender Title | Amritsar Electrical Distribution Network Beautification, Safety & System Strengthening | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_166722_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/Dy CE DS/ City Circle, Amritsar/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-23 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Civil Lines Division Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-23 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-23 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-23 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,39,183 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System Strengthening Of Low Lying Lt And Associated 11 Kv Distribution Network In Jurisdiction Of Ds Civil Lines Division Under Ds City Circle Amritsar
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the outsourcing of labour for a comprehensive program of beautification, rectification, safety compliance, and system strengthening of the low-lying LT and associated 11 kV distribution network within the jurisdiction of DS Civil Lines Division, under the DS City Circle, Amritsar. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 06/Dy CE DS/ City Circle, Amritsar/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_166722_1, is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Electrical Works". The estimated tender value is ₹1,19,59,138, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,39,183, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹2,360 and a Processing Fee of ₹10,000, both payable online. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD (online payment), Cover 2 for all technical documents as per the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission commence on April 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at City Circle Amritsar. The tender is a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The inviting authority is DY CE City Circle PSPCL Amritsar, located at City Circle, Near Saragarhi School Mall Mandi Amritsar, Punjab, Pincode 143001. The organization chain is Department of Power || Punjab State Power Corporation Limited || Border Zone (DS) || DS Division - Civil Line. Further details and tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from April 23, 2026, to September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Ce City Circle Pspcl Amritsar |
| Address | City Circle, Near Saragarhi School Mall Mandi Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more
Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category