Pilot Project for Low-Lying PVC Cable Rectification and Labour Outsourcing in Ludhiana

Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateMay 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pilot Project for Low-Lying PVC Cable Rectification and Labour Outsourcing in Ludhiana
Tender ID2025_POWER_156722_2Tender Reference Number12/Focal Point/U-2/Pilot Project/LDH/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAse/op. Focal Point Division Pspcl Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePilot Project for Low-Lying PVC Cable Rectification and Labour Outsourcing in Ludhiana
  • Tender ID2025_POWER_156722_2
  • Tender Reference Number12/Focal Point/U-2/Pilot Project/LDH/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAse/op. Focal Point Division Pspcl Ludhiana,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-09 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-09 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-05-09 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10726
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,90,925
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part For The Pilot Project To Rectify Low Lying Pvc Cables At Road Street Crossings Under Focal Point Div Unit 2 Ludhiana In Respect Of City East Circle Ludhiana

The Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through the ASE/Op. Focal Point Division PSPCL Ludhiana, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Outsourcing of Labour Part for the pilot project to rectify low lying PVC cables at road street crossings under Focal Point Div unit 2 Ludhiana in respect of City East Circle Ludhiana." This is an open tender for services, with a tender reference number of 12/Focal Point/U-2/Pilot Project/LDH/2025-26 and a tender ID of 2025_POWER_156722_2. The total tender fee is ₹10,726 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,90,925, with provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bids will be submitted in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender and processing fees, EMD and PEMD; Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical Documents; and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days from the contract award. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 09-May-2026 at 03:00 PM, and Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 01:00 PM respectively. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 09-May-2026 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place at Dy.CE/Op. City East Circle PSPCL Ludhiana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ase/op. Focal Point Division Pspcl Ludhiana
AddressAse/op. Focal Point Division Pspcl Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And System..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And System..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part For The Pilot Project To Rectify Low..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part For The Pilot Project To Rectify...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More