| Tender Title | Non-Destructive Testing Services for Critical Pipings at NTPC Korba 500MW Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power, for a crucial job contract related to Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) of critical pipings within the Turbine Generator (TG) area of their 500MW Korba Units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975728, commences on 31-08-2026 at 09:54 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0. The scope of work specifically focuses on providing expert NDT services for essential piping systems at the Korba Super Thermal Power Station, located at P.O. VIKASHBHAWAN JAMNIPALI KORBA, Chhattisgarh - 495450, India. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking in ensuring the operational integrity and safety of vital power generation infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more
Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more
NTPC Barh 660MW Units: Insitu Dissimilar Metal, Thickness, and DPT Piping..read more
Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more
Rprc263369 Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category