| Tender Title | Railway Infrastructure Improvement: Drainage, Buffer Stops, and OFC Hut Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-20-NGP-BG-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Organisation Name), is for the procurement of Goods under the category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is E-20-NGP-BG-2026, and it is an Open/Advertised tender type. The work involves three distinct projects within the South East Central Railway's Nagpur division. Project one focuses on the improvement of colony drains in GRP & Loco colony at Gondia, under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Gondia. Project two entails the provision of buffer stops/dead ends and sand humps at various yards within the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN/East/Nagpur. The third project involves the construction of one OFC hut, including a battery room, for the S&T department at Rajnandgaon (RJN) and Dongargarh (DGG), under the jurisdiction of ADEN/DGG. The EMD required for this tender is ₹250,600, with no tender fee specified. The document download period commences on August 8, 2026, at 12:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission opens on August 8, 2026, at 12:45 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is NAGPUR-SECR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at Room no. 210, DRM office complex Nagpur, Nagpur. Further detailed information regarding the work description can be found within the tender documents. The location of the work is specified as Bilaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Room No. 210,drm Office Complex Nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category