| Tender Title | Nagpur Division: Office & Store Construction for S&T and OFC Hut Relocation for Network Reliability | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | C-23-NAG-2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,11,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as C-23-NAG-2026-2027, is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically for Railway related Products, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender invites bids for two distinct but related projects under the jurisdiction of Sr DEN /C / Nagpur, within the Nagpur Division of South East Central Railway. Project (1) involves the provision of office cum store facilities for the SSEs of the Signal & Telecommunication (S&T) department at Tumsar Road. Project (2) focuses on improving reliability through the shifting of an old Optical Fiber Communication (OFC) hut to a new Electrical Interlocking (EI) Building OFC Hut for four stations: NITR, GBRI, DGBZ, and TRDI. The Tender Inviting Authority is NAGPUR-SECR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at Room no. 210, DRM office complex, Nagpur. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹411,600, and there is no tender fee. All critical dates for this tender are aligned, with the ePublished Date, Document Download Start Date, Bid Submission Start Date, Bid Opening Date, Document Download End Date, and Bid Submission End Date all set for 11-Aug-2026 12:44 PM and 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM respectively. Further complete details are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Room No. 210,drm Office Complex Nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea..read more
Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more
Nagpur Intracity OFC & LMDS Annual Maintenance for Power Grid Telecommunications..read more
OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military Communications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category