Firozpur Division OFC Communication Reliability Enhancement Project

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Firozpur Division OFC Communication Reliability Enhancement Project
Tender IDNATender Reference Number433-Sig-T-43-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFirozpur Division OFC Communication Reliability Enhancement Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number433-Sig-T-43-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 433-Sig-T-43-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by FEROZPUR DIVISION-S AND T/NORTHERN RLY, located at the DRM Office Firozpur. The tender pertains to Goods within the Railway related Products category and seeks bids for the reliability improvement of OFC communication over the Firozpur division. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 31600. The tender documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 01:40 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 01:40 PM and must be submitted by 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ferozpur Division-s And T/northern Rly
AddressDrm Office Firozpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor For..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For Engagement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More