Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of a Counter Communication System (Q4) by the Indian Railways, specifically from the Central Railway Stores Department, located at 425201 DRM Office, Central Railway, Bhusawal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964644, is open from 11:04 AM on September 1, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 11, 2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways and requires a total quantity of 116 units of the specified Counter Communication System.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810101.pdf
  • Document
    1_48c973a3-0427-48b7-a0a81787808968820_srdmmbsl.cr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Provision Of Underground 2x48f Optical Fibre Cable (ofc) On The Side..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Communication & Electrical Maintenance Equipment Procurement for UttarLai..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Iti Limited Tender

Provision Of Underground 2x48f Optical Fibre Cable (ofc) On The...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Communication & Electrical Maintenance Equipment Procurement for...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More