| Tender Title | Construction of Four Incinerators for Naya Raipur Military Office Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784990_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8400/461/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.25 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq
This tender invites bids for the "Provision of Construction of 04 x Incinerators for Office Complex at Naya Raipur Mil Stn" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically issued by AGE (I) Naya Raipur, located at Military Engineer Services, C/O HQ COSA, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (CG) 492101. This is an open tender categorized under "Works," with a product sub-category of "B/R WORK" and a general product category of "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹3,25,000, with a prescribed work period of 120 days. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the AGE (I) Naya Raipur office. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to AGE (I) Naya Raipur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,600, also payable to AGE (I) Naya Raipur and to be deposited at Raipur. Payment for the tender fee can be made via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. This tender requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which should include scanned copies of applications, DD/BC for tender cost, and eligibility criteria documents (including GSTIN, ESIC, PF Code certificates, and work experience lists for non-MES enlisted contractors), and Cover 2 for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Document download is available from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Naya Raipur |
| Address | Age (i) Naya Raipur, Military Engineer Services, C/o Hq Cosa, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (cg) 492101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-3/71 And P-3/45a (office Complex) Of..read more
Provision Of Office Complex For Cwe Office At Patiala Under Ge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category