| Tender Title | Patiala Civil Construction of New CWE Office Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786893_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/PAT/T-48/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.49 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (north) Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Office Complex For Cwe Office At Patiala Under Ge (n) Patiala
This tender seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF OFFICE COMPLEX FOR CWE OFFICE AT PATIALA UNDER GE (N) PATIALA," a critical civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,49,37,000. The work is to be executed within a period of 270 days, and bids will be evaluated under an Item Rate contract. The tender is being invited by CWE Patiala, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested bidders must download the tender documents between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, and close on September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,65,000 is mandatory. Bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Patiala. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application on bidder's letterhead, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender fee and EMD, enlistment letter or requisite documents for un-enlisted bidders, Provident Fund registration certificate, GST registration certificate, and additional documents. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Patiala |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineer
 Bldg No 26 New Lalbagh Patiala 147001
 Contact - 01712200082
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more
Repair/comprehensive Maint Of Cwe Office 1806 Poineer Unit 137 Ta 20..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more
Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category