| Tender Title | Specialized Building Repairs for Office Complexes at Military Station Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785051_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJM-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.46 L | Tender Location | Ge Satwari , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-3/71 And P-3/45a (office Complex) Of Sho (l) At Military Station Jammu Under Ge Satwari.
This tender, reference number GEJM-29/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically for specialized repairs to Buildings No. P-3/71 and P-3/45A (Office Complex) of SHO (L) located at Military Station Jammu, under the purview of GE Satwari. The estimated tender value is ₹47,46,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,920. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Satwari. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE Satwari. Contractors are advised to note the two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Enlisted contractors should submit relevant enlistment documents, while unenlisted contractors must provide proof of EPF, GST registration, police verification or passport copy, and all required enlistment documents for Class D Category (i) contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Satwari |
| Address | Ge Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-28 Bgc (or Mess) Of Fd..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category