| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Fd Wksp Coy Mess at Military Station Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787063_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJM-38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.42 L | Tender Location | Ge Satwari , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-28 Bgc (or Mess) Of Fd Wksp Coy At Military Station Jammu Under Ge Satwari.
This tender, reference number GEJM-38/2026-27, is for the "Spl repair to Bldg No T-28 BGC (OR Mess) of Fd Wksp Coy at Military Station Jammu under GE Satwari," a Civil Works project valued at ₹19,42,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bids will be valid for 60 days. This is an open tender invited by GE SATWARI, an organization falling under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid submission period is from September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE SATWARI. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE SATWARI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,840 is also required, payable to GE SATWARI in Jammu. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on firm letterhead, tender cost in DD, EPF, GST registration, and relevant contractor credentials (enlisted or unenlisted), and Cover 2 for the financial bid, containing the Tender Documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Satwari |
| Address | Ge Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station..read more
Provision Of Hard Standing For Cook House 297 Fd Wksp, 94..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category