| Tender Title | Jaisalmer Military Station: New Field Workshop Accommodation Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_753940_1 | Tender Reference Number | 800613/JSLR/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.35 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (a) (p) No. 1 Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, is pleased to invite bids for the **PROVISION OF OTM ACCN FOR FD WKSP AT JAISALMER MIL STATION**. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 800613/JSLR/E8, seeks to procure Civil Works for a project valued at ₹37,35,00,000. The work is to be executed on a lump-sum contract basis with a stipulated period of 910 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from June 16, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE (A) (P) No. 1 Jaisalmer, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is required, payable to the same authority at Jaisalmer, with provisions for BG/ST or exemption. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST and EPFO registration, and Integrity Pact, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be accessed from June 16, 2026, up to September 8, 2026. Pre-bid meeting will be held on March 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at HQ Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, Opposite Military Hospital, Jodhpur - 342010. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone |
| Address | Opposite Military Hospital, 
 Jodhpur - 342010
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Construction Of New Govt. College Building At Mohangarh Distt. Jaisalmer..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provn Of New Cadf Hut At Afs Jaisalmer..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category